1398 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $125.32 | $125.32 to $125.32 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $134.84 | $134.84 to $134.84 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $134.84 | $134.84 to $134.84 |
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $50.76 | $50.76 to $50.76 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| BAPTIST HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC. |
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $134.84 |
| $134.84 to $134.84 |
| BRFHH MONROE, LLC | other · outpatient | 1 | $257.11 | $15.40 to $624.64 |
| BSA Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $497.01 | $69.70 to $1,119 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $569.85 | $42.30 to $2,372 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $569.85 | $42.30 to $2,372 |
| Banner Churchill Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $242.18 | $61.10 to $716.28 |
| Banner Churchill Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $242.18 | $61.10 to $716.28 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $295.01 | $63.05 to $1,566 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $295.01 | $63.05 to $1,566 |
| Banner Fort Collins Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $404.68 | $57.34 to $2,846 |
| Banner Fort Collins Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $404.68 | $57.34 to $2,846 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $153.62 | $18.00 to $1,018 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $153.62 | $18.00 to $1,018 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $435.60 | $57.34 to $2,846 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $435.60 | $57.34 to $2,846 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $435.60 | $57.34 to $2,846 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $435.60 | $57.34 to $2,846 |
| Banner Ogallala Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $279.71 | $59.17 to $1,566 |
| Banner Ogallala Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $279.71 | $59.17 to $1,566 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $355.17 | $57.95 to $1,526 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $355.17 | $57.95 to $1,526 |