1378 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascension St. Vincent Heart Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 10 | $529.71 | $52.00 to $2,659 |
| Ascension Via Christi Hospital Manhattan, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $263.42 | $73.87 to $1,310 |
| Aspen Valley Hospital District | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 11 | $642.99 | $75.60 to $1,952 |
| Athens Hospital, LLC | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 3 | $421.78 | $44.64 to $1,578 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc |
| percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges |
| 2 |
| $368.75 |
| $64.02 to $1,241 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $403.70 | $64.02 to $1,470 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $364.76 | $64.02 to $1,241 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $364.76 | $64.02 to $1,241 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $364.76 | $64.02 to $1,241 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $364.76 | $64.02 to $1,241 |
| Aurora BayCare Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $485.39 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora BayCare Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $485.39 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Lakeland Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $439.66 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Lakeland Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $439.66 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Medical Center Bay Area | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $373.09 | $71.91 to $1,083 |
| Aurora Medical Center Bay Area | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $373.09 | $71.91 to $1,083 |
| Aurora Medical Center Burlington | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $477.23 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Medical Center Burlington | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $477.23 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Medical Center Fond du Lac | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $497.84 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Medical Center Fond du Lac | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $497.84 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Medical Center Grafton | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $489.62 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Medical Center Grafton | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $489.62 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Medical Center Kenosha | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $432.40 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Medical Center Kenosha | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $432.40 | $71.91 to $1,548 |
| Aurora Medical Center Manitowoc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $411.12 | $71.91 to $1,548 |