1378 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETHESDA HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 3 | $80.36 | $7.64 to $678.00 |
| BRIGHTON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION DBA INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTH PLATTE VALLEY HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 7 | $301.69 | $25.35 to $1,887 |
| BRIGHTON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION DBA INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTH PLATTE VALLEY HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 8 | $283.39 | $13.05 to $1,887 |
| BSA Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $326.27 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| $31.98 to $956.14 |
| Banner Casa Grande Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $557.24 | $546.86 to $567.61 |
| Banner Churchill Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $243.21 | $61.36 to $719.33 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $295.01 | $63.05 to $1,566 |
| Banner Community Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $214.41 | $28.60 to $1,566 |
| Banner Gateway Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $837.45 | $476.98 to $1,162 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $162.15 | $19.00 to $1,074 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $162.15 | $19.00 to $1,074 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $393.90 | $51.85 to $2,574 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $372.78 | $48.80 to $2,422 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $393.90 | $51.85 to $2,574 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $372.78 | $48.80 to $2,422 |
| Banner Payson Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $259.96 | $40.60 to $643.96 |
| Banner Payson Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $196.93 | $20.91 to $643.96 |
| Banner University Medical Center Tucson | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,497 | $446.49 to $4,322 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $325.26 | $53.07 to $1,397 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $325.26 | $53.07 to $1,397 |
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $154.24 | $3.10 to $543.20 |
| Baptist Medical Center of the Beaches, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $110.44 | $2.10 to $433.71 |
| Baptist Medical Center-Attala | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $53.29 | $41.53 to $65.05 |
| Baptist Medical Center-Yazoo | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $51.77 | $40.34 to $63.19 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital - Leake | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $51.77 | $40.34 to $63.19 |