73 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HealthEast Woodwinds Hospital | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $710.92 | $710.92 to $710.92 |
| HealthEast Woodwinds Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $710.92 | $710.92 to $710.92 |
| MERCY MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $346.00 | $111.00 to $757.80 |
| MERCY MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $346.00 | $111.00 to $757.80 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Dickinson |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $832.15 |
| $832.15 to $832.15 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Dickinson | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $832.15 | $832.15 to $832.15 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Eau Claire | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,055 | $1,055 to $1,055 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Eau Claire | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,055 | $1,055 to $1,055 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Ladysmith | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Ladysmith | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Marshfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,407 | $1,407 to $1,407 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Marshfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,407 | $1,407 to $1,407 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Minocqua | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Minocqua | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Neillsville | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,173 | $1,173 to $1,173 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Neillsville | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,173 | $1,173 to $1,173 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Park Falls | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,313 | $1,313 to $1,313 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Park Falls | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,313 | $1,313 to $1,313 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Rice Lake | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Rice Lake | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - River Region at Stevens Point | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - River Region at Stevens Point | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Weston | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Weston | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,114 | $1,114 to $1,114 |
| Mayo Clinic | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,930 | $1,910 to $1,950 |