125 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Hospital | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $704.00 | $704.00 to $704.00 |
| Christus Health Southeast Texas | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $894.83 | $695.50 to $1,085 |
| Christus Health Southeast Texas | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $894.83 | $695.50 to $1,085 |
| DOCTORS HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $864.90 | $864.90 to $864.90 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Deaconess Health System Union County Hospital |
| facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges |
| 1 |
| $126.00 |
| $126.00 to $126.00 |
| Diley Ridge Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $866.12 | $866.12 to $866.12 |
| Eisenhower Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $733.85 | $733.85 to $733.85 |
| GLENDALE ADVENTIST MEDICAL CENTER | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,206 | $1,206 to $1,206 |
| HANFORD COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,456 | $2,456 to $2,456 |
| HOMESTEAD HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $864.90 | $864.90 to $864.90 |
| Hackettstown Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $850.85 | $850.85 to $850.85 |
| Harrington Cancer Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $975.80 | $975.80 to $975.80 |
| Longs Peak Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $800.80 | $800.80 to $800.80 |
| MedStar Georgetown Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $765.33 | $765.33 to $765.33 |
| MedStar Georgetown Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $765.33 | $765.33 to $765.33 |
| MedStar Washington Hospital Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $683.45 | $683.45 to $683.45 |
| MedStar Washington Hospital Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $683.45 | $683.45 to $683.45 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $858.13 | $858.13 to $858.13 |
| Medical Center of the Rockies | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $858.13 | $858.13 to $858.13 |
| Mercy Health Hackley Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $481.50 | $481.50 to $481.50 |
| Mercy Health Lakeshore Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $552.12 | $552.12 to $552.12 |
| Mercy Health Saint Marys | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $468.66 | $468.66 to $468.66 |
| Missouri Baptist Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $704.00 | $704.00 to $704.00 |
| Morristown Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $667.15 | $667.15 to $667.15 |
| Mount Carmel Dublin | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $866.12 | $866.12 to $866.12 |