176 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HealthEast St John's Hospital | fee schedule · outpatient | 7 | $246.97 | $143.44 to $305.54 |
| HealthEast Woodwinds Hospital | case rate · outpatient | 7 | $755.57 | $321.00 to $967.00 |
| HealthEast Woodwinds Hospital | fee schedule · both | 8 | $160.51 | $49.96 to $231.17 |
| HealthEast Woodwinds Hospital | fee schedule · outpatient | 7 | $246.97 | $143.44 to $305.54 |
| MERCY MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $542.07 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| $173.90 to $1,187 |
| MERCY MEDICAL CENTER | fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $397.90 | $81.40 to $1,187 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Eau Claire | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,827 | $1,827 to $1,827 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Eau Claire | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,808 | $1,789 to $1,827 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Ladysmith | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,953 | $1,934 to $1,972 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Ladysmith | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,953 | $1,934 to $1,972 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Marshfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $2,423 | $2,423 to $2,423 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Marshfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,399 | $2,375 to $2,423 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Minocqua | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,928 | $1,928 to $1,928 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Minocqua | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,908 | $1,887 to $1,928 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Neillsville | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,056 | $2,036 to $2,077 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Neillsville | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,056 | $2,036 to $2,077 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Park Falls | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,303 | $2,281 to $2,326 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Park Falls | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $2,303 | $2,281 to $2,326 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Rice Lake | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,953 | $1,934 to $1,972 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Rice Lake | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,953 | $1,934 to $1,972 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - River Region at Stevens Point | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,928 | $1,928 to $1,928 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - River Region at Stevens Point | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,908 | $1,887 to $1,928 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Weston | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,928 | $1,928 to $1,928 |
| Marshfield Medical Center - Weston | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,908 | $1,887 to $1,928 |
| Mayo Clinic | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 11 | $1,664 | $980.88 to $1,910 |