242 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher-Titus Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $561.58 | $498.53 to $599.69 |
| Fisher-Titus Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $503.04 | $322.91 to $599.69 |
| Froedtert Memorial Lutheran Hospital Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $880.51 | $660.60 to $1,129 |
| GOOD SAMARITAN MEDICAL CENTER, LLC DBA | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,889 | $3,889 to $3,889 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| GOOD SAMARITAN MEDICAL CENTER, LLC DBA | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $2,351 | $1,838 to $3,889 |
| Galion Community Hospital | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 6 | $380.92 | $155.38 to $668.64 |
| Grady Memorial Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $723.12 | $723.12 to $723.12 |
| Grady Memorial Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $683.65 | $662.02 to $723.12 |
| Greenbrier Valley Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $156.61 | $148.37 to $164.85 |
| Greenfield Area Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,338 | $1,991 to $2,538 |
| Greenfield Area Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,962 | $402.92 to $2,647 |
| Hackettstown Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $756.54 | $149.29 to $1,060 |
| INTERMOUNTAIN FRONT RANGE INC. DBA INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTH LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $3,882 | $3,882 to $3,882 |
| INTERMOUNTAIN FRONT RANGE INC. DBA INTERMOUNTAIN HEALTH LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $2,247 | $1,838 to $3,882 |
| Jennie Stuart Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $618.89 | $593.10 to $644.67 |
| John Muir Health | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,914 | $1,914 to $1,914 |
| John Muir Health | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,914 | $1,914 to $1,914 |
| LONGMONT UNITED HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,300 | $1,300 to $1,300 |
| LONGMONT UNITED HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,300 | $1,300 to $1,300 |
| LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $850.83 | $850.83 to $850.83 |
| LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $824.50 | $824.50 to $824.50 |
| Longs Peak Hospital | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $426.03 | $426.03 to $426.03 |
| Longs Peak Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $380.50 | $334.96 to $426.03 |
| MARYMOUNT HOSPITAL INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $850.83 | $850.83 to $850.83 |
| MARYMOUNT HOSPITAL INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $824.50 | $824.50 to $824.50 |