989 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banner University Medical Center Tucson | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $15,452 | $15,452 to $15,452 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $33,498 | $33,498 to $33,498 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $33,498 | $33,498 to $33,498 |
| Baptist Health Medical Center - Little Rock | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $6,256 | $6,256 to $6,256 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC |
| facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 5 |
| $19,536 |
| $16,475 to $20,301 |
| Baptist Medical Center of the Beaches, INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $13,988 | $11,160 to $16,209 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-NEA | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $17,749 | $17,749 to $17,749 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-NEA | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $23,940 | $23,940 to $23,940 |
| Barnes Jewish Hospital | case rate · both | 1 | $5,086 | $5,086 to $5,086 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $22,015 | $22,015 to $22,015 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $58,290 | $58,290 to $58,290 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $46,800 | $35,309 to $58,290 |
| Baxter County Regional Hospital, Inc. | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $34,439 | $34,439 to $34,439 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $22,015 | $22,015 to $22,015 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $58,290 | $58,290 to $58,290 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $46,800 | $35,309 to $58,290 |
| Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center - Fort Worth | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $19,182 | $17,627 to $20,737 |
| Baylor Scott & White Continuing Care Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $24,849 | $22,883 to $26,815 |
| Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital - Dallas | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $19,182 | $17,627 to $20,737 |
| Baylor Scott & White McLane Children's Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $19,522 | $17,948 to $21,095 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Austin | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $17,984 | $16,590 to $19,379 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Brenham | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $19,522 | $17,948 to $21,095 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Buda | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $17,984 | $16,590 to $19,379 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Centennial | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $19,182 | $17,627 to $20,737 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - College Station | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $17,984 | $16,590 to $19,379 |