1169 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora St Lukes South Shore of Aurora Health Care Metro Inc | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $6,461 | $6,461 to $6,461 |
| Aurora West Allis Medical Center | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $6,461 | $6,461 to $6,461 |
| BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI | fee schedule · both | 3 | $2,151 | $1,041 to $4,371 |
| BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 5 | $8,598 | $6,028 to $12,691 |
| BELLEVUE MEDICAL CENTER LLC | fee schedule · outpatient |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| 1 |
| $78.57 |
| $78.57 to $78.57 |
| BELLEVUE MEDICAL CENTER LLC | other · outpatient | 1 | $8,753 | $8,753 to $8,753 |
| BELLEVUE MEDICAL CENTER LLC | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $5,290 | $5,290 to $5,290 |
| BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER | case rate · outpatient | 4 | $6,334 | $4,068 to $7,996 |
| BETHESDA HOSPITAL | fee schedule · both | 3 | $2,132 | $1,012 to $4,371 |
| BETHESDA HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 4 | $5,584 | $4,474 to $8,471 |
| BRFHH MONROE, LLC | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $1,743 | $1,743 to $1,743 |
| BRFHH MONROE, LLC | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $3,308 | $3,308 to $3,308 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · inpatient | 1 | $5,928 | $5,928 to $5,928 |
| BURLESON ST. JOSEPH HEALTH CENTER OF CALDWELL, TEXAS | fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $4,122 | $2,316 to $5,928 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · case rate · outpatient | 4 | $5,971 | $4,094 to $7,467 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $4,577 | $3,879 to $5,275 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,075 | $4,075 to $4,075 |
| Banner Heart Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,075 | $4,075 to $4,075 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $22,491 | $22,491 to $22,491 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $22,491 | $22,491 to $22,491 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · case rate · outpatient | 4 | $5,971 | $4,094 to $7,467 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $4,577 | $3,879 to $5,275 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,075 | $4,075 to $4,075 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,075 | $4,075 to $4,075 |
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $3,726 | $3,726 to $3,726 |