166 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana University Health Tipton Hospital Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 7 | $8,363 | $6,239 to $12,594 |
| Indiana University Health West Hospital Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 7 | $10,224 | $7,672 to $11,233 |
| Indiana University Health White Memorial Hospital Inc. | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 6 | $9,120 | $9,120 to $9,120 |
| LONGMONT UNITED HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $33,877 | $33,877 to $33,877 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| LUTHERAN HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $5,510 | $4,089 to $6,931 |
| Lancaster General Health | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $58,907 | $57,470 to $60,344 |
| Lancaster General Health | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $64,191 | $61,544 to $66,892 |
| MARYMOUNT HOSPITAL INC | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $5,510 | $4,089 to $6,931 |
| MEDINA HOSPITAL | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $4,089 | $4,089 to $4,089 |
| METHODIST HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $30,915 | $30,915 to $30,915 |
| METHODIST SPECIALTY AND TRANSPLANT | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $30,915 | $30,915 to $30,915 |
| Mease Countryside Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $62,920 | $62,920 to $62,920 |
| Mease Countryside Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $50,517 | $38,114 to $62,920 |
| Memorial Hospital of Laramie County | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $17,243 | $17,243 to $17,243 |
| Memorial Hospital of Laramie County | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $18,346 | $18,346 to $18,346 |
| Mercy Hospital Springfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $18,323 | $17,319 to $19,327 |
| Mercy Hospital Springfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $18,323 | $17,319 to $19,327 |
| Morton Plant Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $62,920 | $62,920 to $62,920 |
| Morton Plant Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $50,517 | $38,114 to $62,920 |
| Morton Plant NorthBay Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $62,920 | $62,920 to $62,920 |
| Morton Plant NorthBay Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $50,517 | $38,114 to $62,920 |
| NYU Langone | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 22 | $50,281 | $50,281 to $50,281 |
| NYU Langone | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 22 | $50,281 | $50,281 to $50,281 |
| NYU Langone | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 22 | $50,281 | $50,281 to $50,281 |
| NYU Langone | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 22 | $50,281 | $50,281 to $50,281 |