449 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baptist Medical Center of Nassau, INC | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $5,895 | $5,895 to $5,895 |
| Baptist Medical Center of the Beaches, INC | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $5,895 | $5,895 to $5,895 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-Collierville | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 3 | $45,213 | $29,946 to $54,314 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-Collierville | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $39,738 | $39,738 to $39,738 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-Crittenden |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| facility · fee schedule · outpatient |
| 3 |
| $45,213 |
| $29,946 to $54,314 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-DeSoto | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 3 | $45,213 | $29,946 to $54,314 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-DeSoto | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $39,738 | $39,738 to $39,738 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-Memphis | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 3 | $45,213 | $29,946 to $54,314 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-Memphis | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $39,738 | $39,738 to $39,738 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-Women's | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 3 | $45,213 | $29,946 to $54,314 |
| Baptist Memorial Hospital-Women's | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $39,738 | $39,738 to $39,738 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $5,202 | $5,202 to $5,202 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $40,717 | $40,717 to $40,717 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $27,880 | $13,018 to $42,742 |
| BayCare Alliant Hospital | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $5,202 | $5,202 to $5,202 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · case rate · outpatient | 1 | $5,202 | $5,202 to $5,202 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $40,717 | $40,717 to $40,717 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $27,880 | $13,018 to $42,742 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Centennial | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $33,109 | $33,109 to $33,109 |
| Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Lake Pointe | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $33,109 | $33,109 to $33,109 |
| Baylor University Medical Center | facility · fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $33,109 | $33,109 to $33,109 |
| Beavercreek Medical Center | fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $48,343 | $32,474 to $64,212 |
| Bexar County Hospital District | fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $39,588 | $31,008 to $48,168 |
| CANONSBURG GENERAL HOSPITAL | fee schedule · outpatient | 1 | $33,620 | $33,620 to $33,620 |
| CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES COLORADO | fee schedule · outpatient | 2 | $49,386 | $32,069 to $66,703 |