127 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Health Saint Marys | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $30,897 | $26,703 to $35,090 |
| Mercy Hospital Springfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $38,019 | $38,019 to $38,019 |
| Mercy Hospital Springfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $38,019 | $38,019 to $38,019 |
| Mississippi Baptist Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $38,347 | $38,347 to $38,347 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Mount Carmel Dublin |
| facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges |
| 3 |
| $38,174 |
| $28,950 to $56,621 |
| Mount Carmel East | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 3 | $38,174 | $28,950 to $56,621 |
| Mount Carmel Grove City | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 3 | $38,174 | $28,950 to $56,621 |
| Mount Carmel St Ann's | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 3 | $38,174 | $28,950 to $56,621 |
| Munson Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $51,463 | $51,463 to $51,463 |
| Munson Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $51,463 | $51,463 to $51,463 |
| Northwestern Medicine Central DuPage Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $74,768 | $51,763 to $86,271 |
| Northwestern Medicine Marianjoy Rehabilitation Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $61,468 | $51,763 to $86,271 |
| Northwestern Medicine Valley West Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $16,391 | $16,391 to $16,391 |
| Northwestern Memorial Hospital | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $37,744 | $34,508 to $43,136 |
| Opelousas General Main Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $51,350 | $51,350 to $51,350 |
| PRISMA HEALTH BAPTIST COLUMBIA HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $60,116 | $60,116 to $60,116 |
| PRISMA HEALTH BAPTIST PARKRIDGE HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $60,116 | $60,116 to $60,116 |
| PRISMA HEALTH RICHLAND HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $60,116 | $60,116 to $60,116 |
| PRISMA HEALTH TUOMEY HOSPITAL | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $60,116 | $60,116 to $60,116 |
| Parrish Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $32,622 | $32,622 to $32,622 |
| Parrish Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $23,129 | $13,636 to $32,622 |
| Pennsylvania Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania Health System | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $64,013 | $64,013 to $64,013 |
| Pennsylvania Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania Health System | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $64,013 | $64,013 to $64,013 |
| Presbyterian Medical Center of the University of Pennsylvania Health System D/B/A Penn Presbyterian Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $57,952 | $57,952 to $57,952 |
| Presbyterian Medical Center of the University of Pennsylvania Health System D/B/A Penn Presbyterian Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $57,952 | $57,952 to $57,952 |