1498 hospital rates under all methods. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AnMed Piedmont | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $26,282 | $18,564 to $34,000 |
| AnMed Piedmont | professional · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $12.08 | $12.08 to $12.08 |
| AnMed Piedmont | professional · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $12.08 | $12.08 to $12.08 |
| Anderson Hospital | facility · other · outpatient | 1 | $9,548 | $9,548 to $9,548 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges |
| 2 |
| $26,007 |
| $20,327 to $31,687 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $28,471 | $20,327 to $37,555 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $25,725 | $20,327 to $31,687 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $25,725 | $20,327 to $31,687 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $25,725 | $20,327 to $31,687 |
| Atrium Health Hospitals Inc | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 3 | $25,725 | $20,327 to $31,687 |
| Aurora BayCare Medical Center | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $19,000 | $19,000 to $19,000 |
| Aurora BayCare Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $13,917 | $13,917 to $13,917 |
| Aurora BayCare Medical Center | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $13,917 | $13,917 to $13,917 |
| Aurora Medical Center Bay Area | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $19,000 | $19,000 to $19,000 |
| Aurora Medical Center Bay Area | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $14,957 | $14,957 to $14,957 |
| Aurora Medical Center Bay Area | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $14,957 | $14,957 to $14,957 |
| Aurora Medical Center Burlington | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $19,000 | $19,000 to $19,000 |
| Aurora Medical Center Burlington | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $16,649 | $16,649 to $16,649 |
| Aurora Medical Center Burlington | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $16,649 | $16,649 to $16,649 |
| Aurora Medical Center Grafton | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $19,000 | $19,000 to $19,000 |
| Aurora Medical Center Grafton | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $17,969 | $17,969 to $17,969 |
| Aurora Medical Center Grafton | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $17,969 | $17,969 to $17,969 |
| Aurora Medical Center Kenosha | case rate · outpatient | 1 | $19,000 | $19,000 to $19,000 |
| Aurora Medical Center Kenosha | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $15,440 | $15,440 to $15,440 |
| Aurora Medical Center Kenosha | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $15,440 | $15,440 to $15,440 |