163 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Hospital Aurora | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 6 | $200.52 | $73.98 to $290.00 |
| Mercy Hospital Berryville | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $91.61 | $91.61 to $91.61 |
| Mercy Hospital Carthage | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $84.88 | $84.88 to $84.88 |
| Mercy Hospital Cassville | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 6 | $210.26 | $110.95 to $281.30 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Mercy Hospital Healdton Inc |
| facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 5 |
| $59.66 |
| $59.66 to $59.66 |
| Mercy Hospital Jefferson | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $131.32 | $90.73 to $171.90 |
| Mercy Hospital Joplin dba Mercy Hospital Joplin | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $188.81 | $188.81 to $188.81 |
| Mercy Hospital Lincoln | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $154.38 | $154.38 to $154.38 |
| Mercy Hospital South | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $201.44 | $139.18 to $263.70 |
| Mercy Hospital Springfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $206.10 | $201.34 to $210.86 |
| Mercy Hospital Springfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $206.10 | $201.34 to $210.86 |
| Mercy Hospital Watonga Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $100.44 | $93.96 to $113.40 |
| Mercy Hospitals East Communities dba Mercy Hospital Washington | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $215.19 | $148.68 to $281.70 |
| Mercy Love County | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 7 | $128.15 | $78.50 to $200.52 |
| Mercy Perry | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $116.85 | $116.85 to $116.85 |
| Mercy Specialty Hospital Southeast Kansas | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $206.46 | $182.04 to $230.88 |
| Mercy St. Francis Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $270.86 | $255.20 to $281.30 |
| Methodist Medical Center of Illinois | percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $64.38 | $64.38 to $64.38 |
| Methodist Medical Center of Illinois | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $67.21 | $64.38 to $68.73 |
| Mid Hudson Regional Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $112.82 | $98.10 to $130.80 |
| Munson Healthcare Cadillac | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $48.63 | $48.63 to $48.63 |
| Munson Healthcare Charlevoix Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $88.13 | $42.18 to $103.45 |
| Munson Healthcare Charlevoix Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $88.13 | $42.18 to $103.45 |
| Munson Healthcare Grayling | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $49.77 | $49.77 to $49.77 |
| Munson Healthcare Manistee Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $41.27 | $14.88 to $56.19 |