669 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banner Ironwood Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,091 | $1,066 to $1,115 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $513.95 | $513.95 to $513.95 |
| Banner Lassen Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $513.95 | $513.95 to $513.95 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,380 | $1,380 to $1,380 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,363 | $1,363 to $1,363 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,380 | $1,380 to $1,380 |
| Banner North Colorado Medical Center - Loveland Campus | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,363 | $1,363 to $1,363 |
| Banner Ocotillo Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,091 | $1,066 to $1,115 |
| Banner Payson Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,292 | $1,292 to $1,292 |
| Banner Payson Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $978.67 | $665.43 to $1,292 |
| Banner Thunderbird Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,091 | $1,066 to $1,115 |
| Banner University Med Center South | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $998.14 | $998.14 to $998.14 |
| Banner University Medical Center Phoenix | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $1,091 | $1,066 to $1,115 |
| Banner University Medical Center Tucson | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $998.14 | $998.14 to $998.14 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,412 | $1,412 to $1,412 |
| Banner Wyoming Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $1,412 | $1,412 to $1,412 |
| Barnes Jewish Hospital | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $949.60 | $949.60 to $949.60 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $182.70 | $182.70 to $182.70 |
| Bartow Regional Medical Center | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $146.69 | $110.67 to $182.70 |
| BayCare Alliant Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $210.00 | $210.00 to $210.00 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · inpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $182.70 | $182.70 to $182.70 |
| Baycare Hospital Wesley Chapel | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $146.69 | $110.67 to $182.70 |
| Baylor Scott & White All Saints Medical Center - Fort Worth | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $906.91 | $833.37 to $980.44 |
| Baylor Scott & White Continuing Care Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $234.41 | $215.86 to $252.96 |
| Baylor Scott & White Heart and Vascular Hospital - Dallas | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $906.91 | $833.37 to $980.44 |