169 hospital rates under % of billed charges. One row per hospital and set of terms.
| Hospital | Terms | Plans | Average | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Muir Health | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 8 | $246.42 | $235.91 to $280.05 |
| John Muir Health | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 8 | $247.14 | $235.91 to $280.05 |
| John Muir Health | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 9 | $188.05 | $183.02 to $228.30 |
| LEE'S SUMMIT MEDICAL CENTER | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 8 | $494.96 | $375.13 to $597.42 |
Snapshot 20261108T055240Z-43b7dac7
| percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges |
| 2 |
| $79.20 |
| $77.76 to $80.64 |
| MENORAH MEDICAL CENTER | percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 8 | $558.01 | $362.80 to $709.83 |
| MVHS, Inc. | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 1 | $698.03 | $698.03 to $698.03 |
| Mayo Clinic | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 11 | $1,287 | $350.27 to $1,633 |
| Mayo Clinic | professional · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 8 | $1,528 | $1,482 to $1,633 |
| Mayo Clinic Arizona | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,043 | $978.00 to $1,304 |
| Mayo Clinic Arizona | professional · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 5 | $1,034 | $978.00 to $1,174 |
| Memorial Hospital | percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 3 | $1,132 | $1,119 to $1,145 |
| Mercy Fitzgerald Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · bothfrom % of charges | 2 | $3,024 | $3,024 to $3,024 |
| Mercy Hospital Berryville | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $247.80 | $247.80 to $247.80 |
| Mercy Hospital Healdton Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 7 | $196.21 | $166.82 to $253.22 |
| Mercy Hospital Jefferson | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $558.25 | $385.70 to $730.80 |
| Mercy Hospital Joplin dba Mercy Hospital Joplin | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 1 | $765.45 | $765.45 to $765.45 |
| Mercy Hospital South | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $558.25 | $385.70 to $730.80 |
| Mercy Hospital Springfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $597.40 | $583.60 to $611.20 |
| Mercy Hospital Springfield | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $597.40 | $583.60 to $611.20 |
| Mercy Hospital Watonga Inc | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 7 | $300.58 | $251.14 to $365.71 |
| Mercy Hospitals East Communities dba Mercy Hospital Washington | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 2 | $558.25 | $385.70 to $730.80 |
| Mercy Love County | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 7 | $358.32 | $219.50 to $560.69 |
| Mercy St. Francis Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 7 | $581.79 | $232.93 to $821.59 |
| Mid Hudson Regional Hospital | facility · percent of total billed charges · outpatientfrom % of charges | 4 | $1,118 | $972.00 to $1,296 |